REMMO is a remittance and wealth-creation app. Keep sending money home and, in that same transfer, a portion flows automatically into a fixed-income portfolio that builds your family's wealth.

One transfer
$500
Arrives home today
$400
Grows for the future
$100
Est. $19,351 in 10 years
OriginUSA → ColombiaFirst corridor · more routes to follow
Allocation5%–30%Optional portfolio allocation
ExecutionOne transferTwo outcomes
StatusEarly accessCurrently in development
The crossing

Every remittance is a crossing: years of work carried home, one transfer at a time. Navigating into the future takes more than speed; it takes vision, trust and a steady hull.

REMMO keeps part of every crossing on course. The money still arrives today, and a portion keeps rowing toward the goals your family is building for tomorrow.

Where you workWhere your family grows
How it works

Send money home as you always have. In that same transaction, a portion flows automatically into a fixed-income portfolio, building family wealth and bringing you closer to your goals.

01

Send

Send money home

Same as always: fund your transfer with ACH or debit card, and your family receives it through supported local methods.

Amount to sendUSD → COP
$500.00
Funds received
02

Split

Split a portion, automatically

Choose between 5% and 30% of every transfer for the family portfolio. You decide the split.

Transfer split$500
Family · 80%
$400
Portfolio · 20%
$100
03

Grow

Grow family wealth

Follow a real goal together: a home, a business, an education. Sender and family track the same plan.

Family goals$100
Apartment down payment · 60%
$60
Education fund · 40%
$40
Built for secure identity verification through regulated infrastructure.
Simulator

Adjust the amount and the portfolio split to explore an illustrative long-term projection.

$500
20%
Arrives home today
$40080%
Invested every month
$10020%
Estimated family portfolio10 years
$19,351
Your family's crossingYear 1

With $100 a month, your family could fix up the house by year 3, pay for the kids' schooling by year 5, buy a car by year 7 and start a business by year 9.

05 years10 years

Drag across the chart to see each year. The brighter water is the compound growth.

What it could pay forExample goals

Estimated with a 9% annual compound yield. REMMO is in development and this simulation is for illustration only.

Illustrative projection based on a $500 monthly remittance, a $100 monthly portfolio contribution and an estimated 9% annual yield. Estimates are not guaranteed. Actual returns, fees, taxes and exchange rates may vary.

Infrastructure

Designed to move, protect and keep your money under your control.

01

Secure transfers

Your money travels through strictly regulated financial institutions.

Regulated
02

Investment portfolio

Your funds grow through a regulated broker.

Investment
03

Family goals

Split every remittance into clear goals to build wealth.

Goals
Questions

About transfers, family portfolios, access to funds and availability.

REMMO is a platform that splits each remittance into two parts: one reaches your family today, the other is automatically allocated to a long-term family portfolio.

Early access

Be among the first families to try a remittance designed to build something lasting.

No commitment. We'll let you know when early access opens.
A person paddling a canoe toward the sunrise over the sea